Cory Booker Fast Facts last minute news

Read CNN's Cory Booker Fast Facts to learn more about the senator from New Jersey and former 2020 Democratic presidential candidate.

Posted  10 Views updated 5 days ago

Cory Booker Fast Facts last minute news


(CNN)Here is a look at the life of Cory Booker, US senator from New Jersey and former 2020 Democratic presidential candidate.

..

Personal

..
Birth date: April 27, 1969..
....
    Birth place: Washington, DC..
    Birth name: Cory Anthony Booker..
    ..