Sergey Brin Fast Facts Breaking news,last video news,last minute news

Read CNN's Fast Facts about Sergey Brin and learn more about the Google co-founder.

Posted  2 Views updated 2 days ago

Sergey Brin Fast Facts Breaking news,last video news,last minute news


(CNN)Here's a look at the life of Google co-founder Sergey Brin.

..
Personal:
Birth date: August 21, 1973..
Birth place: Moscow, Soviet Union (now Russia)..
....
    Birth name: Sergey Mikhaylovich Brin..
    Father: Michael Brin, mathematician and economist..
    ..